CISSC Agility trial Jan. 15-16
Cruise and Dave-1st place in Nov. Std, two 2nds in Nov. JWW
Abbi and Madie-1st place in Open Std, 2nd place in Open JWW
Glory- TWO Double QQ's! 49 MACH pts. MX Title!!

Fort Detroit German Wirehaired Pointer club Agility Trial Jan 22
Kona and Mike- 1st place in Open Std. OA title!!!!

Dayton Dog Training Club Agility Trial Jan 29-30
Cruise and Dave- 1st place Nov. Std.
1st place in Nov. JWW- NAJ title!! 1st place in Open JWW!

GLKC Agility Trial Feb 5-6
Glory- 3rd place Ex. B std- 20 Mach pts, 2nd place Ex. B std- 25 Mach pts.
Kona and Mike- 1st place Ex. A JWW, 1st place Ex. A Std.
Cruise & Dave- 2nd place Nov Std- NA title! 2nd & 1st place -Open JWW- OAJ title!

Feb 12- HAPPY BIRTHDAY to the Spencer x Glory litter!!! Libby, Cruise, Speed, Kona, Betsy, Logan, Dash, Freddy, and ZooM are now 2 years old!!!

Central IN KC/ Hoosier KC Feb 10-13
Ryder- WD for 2pts.
Whisper- RAE leg #7 with a 4th place in Ex. B rally
Madie and Ellie- 1st place in Novice Junior. (junior handling)

Agility Club of Evansville March 12
Dobby and Beth get a leg in Open Fast with 3rd place.

GOASC Rally trial March 12
Mocha and Megan finish the RN title.

Logansport KC AKC show, March 12
Ryder wins WD for 1 point

RRVASC March 19
Destiny and Liz win WB/BOW for a 5 point major!!

HWASC show March 26
Ryder goes RWD to a major

NADAC trial Princeton, IN APril 2,3
Dobby and Beth earn a Q/1st in Open Tunnelers and a Q/1st in Open Jumpers!

April 5- Echo earns her CGC!

Dayton KC puppy match April 10
Luke and Meaghan win BOBp and Group 2!

USDAA agility trial April 9/10
Cruise and Dave earn two Qs in Started Standard (2nd,2nd) and 2nd place in Started pairs/relay and a 3rd in Started Jumpers.

ASCA of MI show April 15-17
Ryder- WD/BOW 5 pt mjr/ RWD to a mjr/ WD 4pt mjr to finish! NEW CHAMPION!!
Mocha- 2nd place Nov A rally, RNX title!
Whisper-1st place Nov B rally, RNX title, High in Trial Aussie. 3 legs in Advanced rally for RA title! (2 were X legs)

Agility trial, Merrillville April 22
Kona and Mike earn the AXJ title!

HWASC show May 6-8
Quinn wins WD/BOW in the Sunday am show for a 5pt major!
Quinn repeats in the Sun. pm show...another WD/BOW for another 5pt major!
Madie and Ellie win Reserve Jr. Handler!

USASA Nationals May 13-15
Cruise and Dave earn two Qs in Ex A JWW with a 1st and 2nd place and a Q in Open Standard with 2nd place!

Collie Club Agility trial May 14-15
Glory wins 1st place in Ex. B std. for 42 Mach pts, and a Q in Ex. B JWW. (diff. day)
Libby debuts and pics up a Q/2nd in Nov. B Jww and a Q in Nov B Std.
Madie and Abbi earn a Q/1st in Open Std . for the OAP title!!!

AKC Agility trial in Toledo May 22
Kona wins 1st place for another leg in Ex. A std. and then earns her first MACH pts in Ex. B JWW!!

Lafayette Agility trial May 28-29
Cruise- 2nd place in Open Std- OA title!! 2nd in Ex. A JWW-AXJ title!! 2nd in Ex. B JWW- 16 MACH pts!!
Libby- 1st in Nov. B JWW and 1st in Nov. B Std.!!

Hoosier KC agility trial, Lebanon. June 10
Boom gets 2nd place in Ex. B JWW and 9 Mach pts.
Libby wins 1st place in Nov. B JWW and finishes her NAJ title!

GOASC agility trial, June 18-19
Cruise and Yvonne earn the JS-N and GS-N title and 25 pts towards the reg. title! (five 1st places, a 2nd, and a 3rd)
Glory earns 3 regular elite legs (all 1st place) and an Elite gamblers leg. (2nd)
Emma and Abbi finish the JV-N title with 1st place!!
Ellie and Madie earn their first leg in Nov. Jumpers with a 1st place!
Libby earns a novice regular leg and 3rd place.

ACI agility trial June 24-26
Cruise- Q in Ex. B JWW, 12 pts, Q in Ex. B JWW 9pts, and leg in Ex A Std -1st place!
Glory- Q in Ex. B JWW, 8 Mach pts.

July 11- Jessie and Angela earn the CGC certification!!

July 12- Happy 4th birthday to the Ace x Nita litter!! Quinn, Dobby, Vegas, Bo, Cody, Apple, and Indigo!!!

July 16/17 Hendricks County Fair dog show
Ellie and Madie win Reserve Champion in Junior Showmanship and 6th place in
both 1B obedience and Beg. B agility
.

Fond Du Lac Agility trial July 17
Speed and Ron debut and earn a 1st leg in Nov. JWW with 1st place!

DTCCU Agility trial July 23
Glory wins 1st in Open FAST

FWOTC Agility trial August 6/7
Cruise and Dave earn 1st place in Ex. A Std and a Q in Ex. B JWW w. 7 MACH pts.
Boom earns a Q in Ex. B JWW
Glory earns a Double QQ!!! with a 4th in Ex. B Std.

Field Spaniel Agility trial August 13/14
Cruise/Dave earn 2nd in Ex. A Std -AX title! & 2 legs in Ex. B JWW - 10 MACh pts.
Glory earns a 3rd in Ex. B JWW and wins 1st in Open FAST for her OF title!!
Libby earns a 1st leg in Nov. FAST with 2nd place & finishes her NA title with 1st!
Kona finishes her AX title with a 1st place!

Indiana State Fair August 20-21
Ellie and Madie place 4th out of approximately 90 kids in Junior Showmanship!!

HWASC Conformation/Obedience/Rally show August 26,27,28
Tug and Karen win Best of Breed puppy plus two BOSp!!
Quinn wins Reserve Winners Dog to a 4pt major.
Indy wins Best of Breed puppy!
Whisper earns a leg in Open A obed. w/1st, & 2 legs in Rally Excellent w/1st & 2nd.
Ellie/Madie won Reserve Junior Handler 2 x, & got 2 legs in Rally Nov.,w/ a 3rd!
Mocha and Megan earn two legs in Advanced Rally!

Greater Toledo Obedience Training club agility trial Sept 3-4
Kona and Mike earn their first Double QQ!!
Cruise and Dave earn their first Double QQ!!
Cruise finished his MXJ title!!!!

Cudahy AKC trial Sept 11
Speed and Ron earn a leg in Nov. Std, plus a leg in Nov JWW with 1st place!
Freddy and Michelle made their AKC debut,earning a leg in Nov JWW & 1st place!

Central IN KC AKC show Sept 17
Tug and Karen win Group1 at the B match!!!

ASCA NATIONALS! Sept 17-24
Whisper- 1st place Alt. Open Red, Q in Ex. B Rally- RE title!
Nita- 2nd place Brood Bitch!! (and Emma's Sub-Jr partner!)
Libby-3 Q's in Nov. Reg. w/3rd place-RS-N title,Q in Nov Gamb,Q in Nov Jumpers
Glory-3 Q's in Elite Reg, 2 Q's Elite Jumpers- JS-E-OP title.
Ellie & Madie-3rd & 4th in Jr. handling, Q/2nd in JH Nov. Jumpers to finish the JJ-N title, 2 Q's in Novice Rally & two HIT Jr awards in Rally to finish the RN title.
Indy-two 2nd places in pre-shows and 3rd in Nationals puppy class.
Ace-Q/1st place in Veteran Open Jumpers!
Mocha and Megan- Q in Advanced Rally to finish her RA title!
Speed and Ron-Q in Nov Reg/2nd place, Q in Nov. Gamblers.
Cruise and Dave-2 Q's Nov. Reg-RS-N title, 2 Q's Open Jumpers (3rd place)
JS-O title, Q in Open Gamblers (2nd place), 1/2 Q in Open Reg.
Echo and Riley place in all 3 pre-shows(2nd, 4th, 4th) and 3rd in nationals!
Destiny- 2nd place in Am Bred at pre-show!

NADAC Agility trial Sept 24-25
Dobby and Beth earn 3Qs in Nov. Reg.(two 1sts & a 3rd), 2Qs in Nov. Jumpers (both 1st) for his O-NJC title! 2Qs in Nov. Tunnelers (both 1st) for his O-TN-N title!!

Sept 26
Tug and Karen earn the AKC STAR puppy certification!

Terre Haute AKC Agility Trial Oct 1-2
Boom earns a Q in Ex. B Std.
Cruise and Dave earn a 4th in Ex. B Std.
Dobby and Beth earn a 1st in Open FAST and 1st in Open Std!

Collie Club Agility Trial Oct 8-9
Glory Q's in Ex. Std. (Thanks Laurren for running her for me!!)
Cruise/Dave Q in Ex. B Std.
Kona/Mike QQ on Sat.w/a 1st in JWW & 4th in Std. Then a 2nd in JWW on Sun.

GOASC agility trial Oct 15-16
Glory earns 4 Qs in Elite Reg.(35pts) All 1st & 2nd. Plus an Elite Gamb. leg/2nd.
Libby finishes her JS-N title with 1st place.
Cruise/Dave earn 8 Qs! (2 Elite jumpers, 1 open gamb, 1 elite gamb., 4 Open Reg.) ALL 1st place!! RS-O title, JS-E title,GS-O title.

Oct 21. Happy 1st birthday to the Quinn x Whisper litter: Jessie, Echo, Riley, Luke, Piper, Timber, Trick, and Senka!

FWOTC agility trial Oct 21-23
Glory earns a Q in Ex.B JWW and a Q in Ex. B Std. for 30 MACh pts.
Libby earns a leg in Open JWW and 1st place!
Kona earns a Ex. B Std. leg(3rd place),and two Q's in EX. B JWW.
Cruise earns TWO Double Qs and an extra JWW leg for 69 points!

WWCDTC trial Oct 29-30
Speed and Ron get 1st place in Nov. B JWW for their NAJ title! They also picked up another leg in Nov. B std.

DDTC-Dayton Dog Training Club agility trial, Lewisburg, OH Oct 29-30
Cruise and Dave, Double Q #4!!

CPE agility trial Oct 29-30
Freddy and Michelle- 1st in Snooker level 2, 2nd in Standard run in Level 2, 3rd in Wildcard Level 1, & a Q in Jackpot level 1. New title!! CL1-S

ASC of MI show Oct 29-30
Echo and Riley win WB/BOW in two shows for their first two points in altered!! They also got two Reserve Junior Handler wins!

Oct 29
Trick and Ellen pass the CGC test!

HWASC Agility trial Nov 5/6
Libby gets a 1st place Q in Open Jumpers
Glory earns a 2nd place Q in Elite Gambles and a 1st place Q in Elite Reg.
Mocha and Megan debut in agility and earn a 2nd place Q in Novice Jumpers!
Cruise and Dave earn two 5 pt Qs in Elite regular.

ACE AKC agility trial Nov 5/6
Beth and Dobby earn a 1st place in Open Std & 2nd in Open FAST for the OF title!

Nov. 8- Happy 3rd Birthday to the Beau x Nita litter!! Mocha, Destiny, Chidori, Ryder, Ellie, Indy, Apollo, Roo, and Sundance.

QCDTC agility trial Nov 12-13
Cruise earns QQ #5 plus an extra JWW leg. 26 MACH pts.

Crossroads Kennel Club UKC show Nov 12-13
Riley wins Group 1 and Group 2!

CATC trial Nov 12-13
ZooM and Ellen earn 2 Rally Novice legs, one was 1st place!

Nov 13
Trick and Ellen earn the Herding Instinct Certificate! HIC

WAG Agility trial Nov 19/20
Speed earns a leg to finish her NA title with 4th place. She earned two Open Jumpers legs, both with 3rd place. Thanks to Loretta for running her!

CISSC Agility trial Nov 19/20
Cruise and Dave/Yvonne earn a leg in Ex. B JWW, and then a leg the next day in Ex. B Std.

RRVASC Agility trial Nov 26/27
Libby- 1st place Q Open Jumpers, JS-O title!
Glory- 1st and 2nd place Qs in Elite Reg. 1st place Q in Elite Gamblers.
Speed and Ron- 8 novice Qs, many 1st place, to complete the JS-N and GS-N title and win HIT Novice dog on Sunday!!

Merrillville AKC agility trial Nov 26/27
Kona and Mike Q in Ex B Std.

GLKC Agility trial Dec 2/3/4
Glory earns a QQ on Friday and a Std. Q on Saturday!
Boom earns a Q in Ex. B JWW on Sunday.
Dave and Cruise earn a Q in Ex. B Std. on Saturday.


UKI Agility trial, Dec 3
Freddy and Michelle win 1st place in Snooker, and 1st place in Jumpers!

Dexter, MI AKC agility, Dec 17
Kona and Mike earn a Q in Ex. B Std.

Cleveland AKC Show, Dec 18
Riley and Kathy earn a leg in Novice Rally.

Golden Ret. Club of Columbus, OH, Dec 30,31
Kona and Mike earn a Q in Ex. B JWW for her MXJ!!
Cruise and Yvonne earn a Q in Ex. B JWW.




2011 Show results and news